Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,334829
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 990615
AlgiersAlgeria 992617
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,390863
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6075,970
AzulArgentina 9,8776,138
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,00710,568
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2249,461
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0739,988
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9529,913
AmberleyAustralia 17,87111,105
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6502,889
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8753,029
AimoresBrazil 7,2744,520
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4414,003
AltamiraBrazil 6,4624,015
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1944,470
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7814,835
ApodiBrazil 5,7573,577
AracajuBrazil 6,2303,872
AracuaiBrazil 7,0704,394
AragarcasBrazil 7,5734,706
AraxaBrazil 7,5924,718
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9873,720
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4164,609
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3273,310
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2803,903
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5274,056
AbecheChad 3,9022,424
AntofagastaChile 9,4475,871
AricaChile 9,0375,616
AltaiChina 7,3804,586
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1915,090
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1185,044
AraucaColombia 7,1594,449
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3393,939
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2473,882
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4083,982
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5182,186
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7982,360
AswanEgypt 4,1412,574
AsyutEgypt 3,8122,369
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3875,212
AsmaraEritrea 5,2203,244
AssabEritrea 5,6943,538
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6643,520
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,482921
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2358,846
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1367,541
AccraGhana 3,6882,292
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9001,802
AthensGreece 2,7521,710
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7601,715
AasiaatGreenland 4,3462,701
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6152,246
AputiteqGreenland 3,6372,260
AkureyriIceland 3,1461,955
AgraIndia 7,8564,882
AhmedabadIndia 7,6554,757
AkolaIndia 8,1785,082
AllahabadIndia 8,2685,138
AmritsarIndia 7,3314,556
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1528,794
AbadanIran 5,1533,202
ArakIran 5,1193,181
AlbengaItaly 1,496930
AlgheroItaly 1,418881
AmendolaItaly 2,0461,272
AnconaItaly 1,8981,179
ArezzoItaly 1,7631,095
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6652,278
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6672,279
AbashiriJapan 10,4736,508
AburatsuJapan 11,2006,960
AikawaJapan 10,8756,758
AjiroJapan 11,2066,964
AkitaJapan 10,7756,696
AkuneJapan 11,0976,896
AomoriJapan 10,6876,641
AsahikawaJapan 10,4416,488
AsosanJapan 11,0606,873
AmmanJordan 4,0132,494
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8624,264
AinaziLatvia 3,2061,993
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2355,117
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4375,243
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5585,318
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1635,072
AtarMauritania 2,0091,249
AgalegaMauritius 8,5755,328
AcapulcoMexico 9,0315,612
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0595,008
AltaiMongolia 7,9764,956
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3785,206
AgadirMorocco 863536
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8651,159
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,18011,918
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,64412,207
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,70712,246
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,74312,268
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,36012,031
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,43212,075
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,75412,275
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,75012,273
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,74912,272
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1485,063
AgadezNiger 2,8051,743
AsuncionParaguay 8,7425,433
ArequipaPeru 8,9725,576
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8267,349
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4428,975
AradRomania 2,5551,588
AjanRussia 9,0345,614
AldanRussia 8,4325,240
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5852,849
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1853,844
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7056,031
AnadyrRussia 8,5745,328
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2952,669
ArmavirRussia 4,0882,541
AstrakhanRussia 4,5972,857
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88910,495
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 597371
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 533331
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 645401
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 504313
Abu HamedSudan 4,4612,772
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0063,111
AqiqSudan 4,9593,082
ArbaatSudan 4,7522,953
AromaSudan 4,9503,076
AtbaraSudan 4,6392,882
Abu KamalSyria 4,3452,700
AleppoSyria 3,9632,463
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7786,698
AtakpameTogo 3,5032,177
AdanaTurkey 3,7752,346
AfyonTurkey 3,3232,065
AnkaraTurkey 3,4982,174
AntalyaTurkey 3,3862,104
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6553,514
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1711,349
AberporthUk 1,591989
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6281,012
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5402,200
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5182,186
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0203,741
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0043,731
ArtigasUruguay 9,1305,673
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0694,393
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1504,443
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6275,361
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Ada, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2793,902
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5014,040
Akron, OhUsa 6,1303,809
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1515,065
Albany, GaUsa 6,7714,207
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4663,397
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8924,283
Albion, NeUsa 7,3114,543
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3625,196
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8534,259
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2004,474
Algona, IaUsa 6,9704,331
Alice, TxUsa 8,1505,064
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6713,524
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6464,752
Alma, MiUsa 6,3103,921
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1173,801
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4455,248
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4303,374
Amite, LaUsa 7,3764,584
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4675,261
Anderson, InUsa 6,5244,054
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5324,059
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8193,616
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2793,902
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3705,201
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9814,338
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8794,275
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4744,023
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5634,078
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6945,402
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Athens, GaUsa 6,6124,109
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7174,174
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6493,511
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9136,160
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2774,522
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5314,059
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9384,932
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5804,089
Austin, TxUsa 7,9814,960
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9323,686
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6454,129
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8584,262
AdenYemen 5,9053,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -