Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5864,093
BustAfghanistan 6,4704,021
BatnaAlgeria 1,285799
BecharAlgeria 888552
BejaiaAlgeria 1,151715
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,021635
BiskraAlgeria 1,267787
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7451,084
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0927,514
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0657,497
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0827,508
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4817,134
ByrdAntarctica 14,5759,057
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1786,325
BarilocheArgentina 10,8946,770
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6135,973
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,45510,847
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,88711,115
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
BrestBelarus 2,8981,801
BrusselsBelgium 1,7161,067
Belize CityBelize 7,9974,969
BeninBenin 3,6702,281
BohiconBenin 3,5732,221
BermudaBermuda 5,1223,183
BageBrazil 9,0795,642
BambuiBrazil 7,5814,711
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5824,712
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0003,729
BarcelosBrazil 7,1004,412
BarraBrazil 6,5794,088
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1903,847
BarreirasBrazil 6,7864,217
BelémBrazil 6,0473,758
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4644,638
BelterraBrazil 6,6164,111
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4494,008
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6365,366
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7994,225
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2974,535
BrevesBrazil 6,2103,859
BurgasBulgaria 3,0181,876
BurundiBurundi 5,9793,716
BatouriCameroon 4,3582,708
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0963,167
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3205,170
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Banff, AbCanada 7,8654,888
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7303,561
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9772,472
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7724,830
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6904,157
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6233,494
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0144,359
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1544,445
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7212,933
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6132,245
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1695,076
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5354,061
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5962,856
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3402,697
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2947,018
BeijingChina 9,6495,996
BarranquillaColombia 7,2494,505
Benito SalasColombia 7,8394,871
BogotáColombia 7,6184,734
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3181,440
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1373,192
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1683,212
BaniDominican Republic 6,3813,965
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4534,010
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2913,909
BahariyaEgypt 3,5612,213
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7162,309
BiarritzFrance 807501
BordeauxFrance 965599
BrestFrance 1,193741
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7569,791
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7559,790
BitamGabon 4,4562,769
BanjulGambia 2,8641,780
BerlinGermany 2,2921,424
BrockenGermany 2,1021,306
BokeGuinea 3,0901,920
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0071,869
BudapestHungary 2,4171,502
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4291,509
BangaloreIndia 8,7315,425
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2835,147
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9485,561
BikanerIndia 7,4144,607
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0738,124
BabolsarIran 5,2523,264
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0173,739
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9573,080
Bandar LengehIran 5,9203,679
BirjandIran 5,9713,710
BushehrIran 5,4453,383
BaghdadIraq 4,6782,907
BasraIraq 5,1033,171
BelmulletIreland 1,8101,125
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6751,041
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1321,325
BergamoItaly 1,6801,044
BolognaItaly 1,7521,089
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8311,138
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0601,280
BrindisiItaly 2,2321,387
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3712,095
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3792,100
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5494,070
BeirutLebanon 3,8962,421
BenghaziLibya 2,6341,637
BirzaiLithuania 3,1421,952
BitolaMacedonia 2,5181,565
BlantyreMalawi 7,4574,634
BvumbweMalawi 7,4844,651
BintuluMalaysia 12,4197,718
BamakoMali 2,8231,754
Bko-SMali 2,8341,761
BougounMali 2,9581,838
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,465910
BaitagMongolia 7,6934,781
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6554,757
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3705,201
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9295,548
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9575,566
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2645,135
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7795,456
BulganMongolia 8,2405,120
BhamawMyanmar 9,5845,956
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,07711,854
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,47312,101
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,11511,878
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,65112,211
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9614,947
BilmaNiger 2,9451,830
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9881,857
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2992,671
BergenNorway 2,6551,650
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6541,649
BjornoyaNorway 4,2962,670
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5362,197
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3162,061
BadinPakistan 7,2424,500
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2964,534
BalakotPakistan 7,0554,384
BarkhanPakistan 7,0074,354
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7944,843
BascoPhilippines 11,6687,251
BialystokPoland 2,9061,806
BistritaRomania 2,8141,749
BucharestRomania 2,9051,805
BajkitRussia 7,0334,370
BarabinskRussia 6,3993,977
BarnaulRussia 6,7944,222
BerezovoRussia 5,4583,392
BiserRussia 5,1753,216
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2695,760
BogdarinRussia 8,3195,169
BogucanyRussia 7,2794,523
BomnakRussia 8,9105,537
BorRussia 6,7444,191
BorzjaRussia 8,7835,458
BratskRussia 7,6244,738
BelgradeSerbia 2,4661,532
BoSierra Leone 3,3662,092
BontheSierra Leone 3,4222,126
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3081,434
BerberaSomalia 6,0743,775
BusanSouth Korea 10,7516,681
BadajozSpain 13282
BarcelonaSpain 925575
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 602374
BabanusaSudan 4,6192,870
BaselSwitzerland 1,6421,020
BernSwitzerland 1,598993
BangkokThailand 10,6196,599
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6086,592
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2366,360
BizerteTunisia 1,556967
BalikesirTurkey 3,0851,917
BursaTurkey 3,1731,972
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9973,727
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8971,179
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8541,152
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8551,153
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6801,044
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,497930
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,548962
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0695,014
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8283,622
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6134,731
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6144,732
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1494,442
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4454,626
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2453,881
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2723,276
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8764,273
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2075,721
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7775,454
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2863,285
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9474,938
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0835,023
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3153,924
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7984,846
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6553,514
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9114,295
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0195,605
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2354,496
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2153,862
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4744,023
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4165,230
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9084,293
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4813,406
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4325,240
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9984,349
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5803,468
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2633,270
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5134,048
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6714,146
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9574,323
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8864,900
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4703,399
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1944,471
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4113,984
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7683,584
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6524,134
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5114,667
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2355,117
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1084,417
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9655,571
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1203,803
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2533,886
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8383,628
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4994,660
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2733,898
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8734,271
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3603,331
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6055,347
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3703,959
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4293,995
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8304,244
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4944,657
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -