Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4434,004
ChlefAlgeria 840522
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,297806
CeresArgentina 9,4095,847
ChamicalArgentina 9,7236,042
ChepesArgentina 9,8236,104
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0556,870
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2965,777
CórdobaArgentina 9,6716,010
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6766,013
CorrientesArgentina 9,0035,595
CairnsAustralia 16,53110,272
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,95311,156
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3748,932
CedunaAustralia 16,48210,242
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,27310,734
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,42110,204
Cobar MoAustralia 17,51410,884
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,10710,009
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,07211,230
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13310,025
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2965,777
CharnocksBarbados 5,7813,593
CotonouBenin 3,6702,281
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4094,604
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6644,762
CabroboBrazil 6,1173,801
CaceresBrazil 7,9444,937
CaetiteBrazil 6,8294,244
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8073,608
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1295,051
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3185,169
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8194,859
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0323,748
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7944,222
CaparaoBrazil 7,4154,608
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6624,761
CaratingaBrazil 7,3594,573
CaravelasBrazil 7,0124,357
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9134,296
CarolinaBrazil 6,4984,038
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2515,127
CataguasesBrazil 7,5414,686
CatalaoBrazil 7,5214,674
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8544,880
CaxiasBrazil 6,0113,735
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7235,421
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6293,498
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5864,714
ChapecoBrazil 8,6125,352
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5334,681
CipoBrazil 6,3223,929
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6994,163
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3514,568
CordeiroBrazil 7,5874,715
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8964,285
CorumbaBrazil 8,1945,092
CoximBrazil 7,9664,950
CrateusBrazil 5,8753,651
CuiabaBrazil 7,7954,844
CuritibaBrazil 8,2705,139
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7854,838
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3753,961
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8683,025
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8883,038
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9724,333
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0862,539
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3373,316
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7622,959
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5532,829
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5522,829
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4555,254
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7152,930
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9533,699
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5253,434
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5512,828
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2703,896
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8904,281
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9823,096
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8313,624
Comox, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7484,193
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5803,467
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5794,710
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9864,962
ChicoChile 11,3467,050
ChillanChile 10,5916,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6726,631
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7516,059
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3507,053
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4126,470
ChangchunChina 9,7666,068
ChangduChina 9,0895,648
ChangshaChina 10,4086,468
ChengduChina 9,6115,973
ChongqingChina 9,8816,140
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2534,507
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0291,261
CamagueyCuba 6,8544,259
CasablancaCuba 7,1334,432
ChebCzech Republic 2,0901,299
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4841,543
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2583,889
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3753,961
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3103,921
CanarEcuador 8,5435,309
CairoEgypt 3,6952,296
CaenFrance 1,376855
ChateaurouxFrance 1,256781
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8133,612
CocobeachGabon 4,4862,788
CologneGermany 1,8521,151
ChiosGreece 2,9561,837
CorfuGreece 2,4041,494
ConakryGuinea 3,2151,998
CatacamasHonduras 7,9614,947
CholutecaHonduras 8,1705,077
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9545,564
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0885,647
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0885,647
ChahbaharIran 6,4914,034
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7481,086
ClonesIreland 1,8001,119
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7981,117
CorkIreland 1,545960
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,539956
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,475916
CameriItaly 1,601995
CampobassoItaly 1,9581,217
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,532952
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,514941
Cape FrascaItaly 1,424885
Cape MeleItaly 1,496930
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0061,247
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0121,250
CerviaItaly 1,8181,130
CiampinoItaly 1,7901,112
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6961,054
Cisa PassItaly 1,6471,024
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7321,076
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8911,175
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0331,263
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1671,346
ChibaJapan 11,1906,954
ChichibuJapan 11,1116,904
ChichijimaJapan 12,1327,539
ChoshiJapan 11,2056,963
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9302,442
ChilekaMalawi 7,4574,634
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2204,486
ChitipaMalawi 6,8104,232
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7475,436
ComitanMexico 8,4105,226
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5399,035
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8795,518
ChoirMongolia 8,6745,390
CasablancaMorocco 495308
ChindeMozambique 7,8124,854
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9996,213
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,61312,188
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,69212,237
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,16111,907
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,40012,056
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,40212,057
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,40712,059
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,66912,223
CondegaNicaragua 8,1015,034
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,3026,402
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7716,693
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4276,480
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5966,584
ChhorPakistan 7,2654,514
ChitralPakistan 6,8554,260
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5835,333
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5685,324
CajamarcaPeru 8,8345,490
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7145,415
ChiclayoPeru 8,9215,544
ChimbotePeru 8,9845,583
CuzcoPeru 8,7845,459
CzestochowaPoland 2,5481,584
CoimbraPortugal 247154
CalafatRomania 2,6521,648
CeahlauRomania 2,9201,815
ClujRomania 2,7371,701
ConstantaRomania 3,1081,932
CraiovaRomania 2,7281,695
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3843,967
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7803,592
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4554,633
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1075,038
Cape UelenRussia 8,3285,175
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9726,197
CaraRussia 8,3175,168
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0343,128
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9094,915
ChitaRussia 8,5015,283
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5035,284
CokurdahRussia 7,7804,835
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5745,328
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4585,256
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0286,232
CaceresSpain 209130
CadizSpain 215134
Ciudad RealSpain 360224
CordobaSpain 266165
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3385,803
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5836,576
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8266,728
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1216,290
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1066,280
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6806,637
ChumphonThailand 10,7426,675
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9491,833
CorumTurkey 3,6602,274
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0453,756
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3083,920
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,529950
CernovcyUkraine 2,9401,827
ChernigovUkraine 3,3802,100
CarrascoUruguay 9,4995,903
ColoniaUruguay 9,5615,941
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9323,686
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9204,300
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7823,593
Camden, ScUsa 6,4193,989
Canton, NyUsa 5,4833,407
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1854,465
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9093,672
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9093,050
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8574,261
Casper, WyUsa 7,8444,874
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5805,332
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8763,651
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1583,827
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8984,287
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3893,970
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3953,974
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2573,888
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3533,948
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0163,739
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8514,257
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7084,169
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3323,313
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3213,306
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2933,911
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7744,831
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8414,873
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5714,084
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5734,085
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0545,626
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1703,834
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8014,848
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4664,018
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4494,008
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3063,919
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1494,442
Clark, SdUsa 7,1464,441
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2294,492
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7504,195
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0164,981
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1413,816
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7294,181
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3553,949
College Park, MdUsa 5,8583,640
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9804,959
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0594,386
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4313,997
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5524,071
Columbus, InUsa 6,5724,084
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3714,580
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2833,904
Conception, MoUsa 7,2034,476
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4244,614
Conway, ArUsa 7,2524,506
Conway, ScUsa 6,2543,887
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5503,449
Corning, ArUsa 7,1184,423
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3633,333
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1245,048
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7744,831
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6593,517
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7805,456
Covington, LaUsa 7,3194,548
Covington, TnUsa 7,0394,374
Crete, NeUsa 7,2954,533
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7424,811
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5933,476
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5933,476
CaracasVenezuela 6,5904,095
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4714,021
CoroVenezuela 6,7704,207
ChipataZambia 7,1154,422
ChomaZambia 7,1064,416
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7324,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -