.
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2421,393
DjelfaAlgeria 1,062660
DavisAntarctica 13,7368,536
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5319,651
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0479,350
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1177,530
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,78411,051
DhakaBangladesh 9,1025,656
D’UccleBelgium 1,7161,067
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2854,527
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7184,796
DouradosBrazil 8,3005,158
DoualaCameroon 4,1832,599
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1082,553
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9594,324
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0962,545
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1883,224
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5544,073
DuianChina 8,7905,462
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2511,399
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8373,627
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4193,989
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4794,026
DabaaEgypt 3,3932,109
DakhlaEgypt 3,7212,312
DijonFrance 1,473915
DresdenGermany 2,2351,389
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3422,698
DebrecenHungary 2,6061,619
DalatangiIceland 3,0531,897
DaltonganjIndia 8,5505,313
DarbhangaIndia 8,5615,320
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1815,705
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1875,709
DumkaIndia 8,7965,466
DwarkaIndia 7,3944,594
DezfulIran 5,0803,157
DublinIreland 1,7191,068
DecimomannuItaly 1,467911
DobbiacoItaly 1,9051,184
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5022,176
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9712,468
DagorettiKenya 6,3243,930
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2362,011
DedzaMalawi 7,2904,530
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6715,388
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7525,439
DaweiMyanmar 10,4016,463
De BiltNetherlands 1,8651,159
De KooyNetherlands 1,9231,195
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9251,196
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,59312,176
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,40912,061
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,73612,264
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,12411,884
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,12811,887
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6371,638
DalbandinPakistan 6,6164,111
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9994,349
DirPakistan 6,8914,282
DroshPakistan 6,8664,267
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9337,415
DohaQatar 5,7063,546
DorohoiRomania 2,9671,844
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9293,685
DudinkaRussia 6,2443,880
DzardzanRussia 7,5024,662
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5283,435
DakarSenegal 2,7571,714
DaruSierra Leone 3,3532,084
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5675,324
DamazinSudan 5,0973,168
DongolaSudan 4,2482,640
DamascusSyria 4,0012,486
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0022,487
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2462,638
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4734,022
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9684,330
DjerbaTunisia 1,7491,087
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1662,589
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1201,318
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8141,127
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6062,241
DonetskUkraine 3,8122,369
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0343,750
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6364,124
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0663,770
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7584,821
Danville, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3053,918
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2585,131
David City, NeUsa 7,2904,530
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3853,967
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3425,184
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9904,344
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9865,584
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2923,910
Delphine, InUsa 6,5524,072
Denton, MdUsa 5,7823,593
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9314,929
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0214,363
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5445,309
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9044,290
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2183,864
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8294,244
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1335,054
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7294,181
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7004,785
Dover, DeUsa 5,7823,593
Dover, TnUsa 6,8814,276
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7614,201
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6534,134
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8554,260
Durham, NhUsa 5,2403,256
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7641,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -