Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6854,154
FarahAfghanistan 6,2463,881
FormosaArgentina 8,8615,506
ForrestAustralia 15,9389,904
FrancistownBotswana 7,5524,693
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2993,293
FloraniaBrazil 5,7483,572
FlorestaBrazil 6,0843,781
FlorianoBrazil 6,1663,832
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4365,242
FormosaBrazil 7,2394,498
FortalezaBrazil 5,6223,494
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5835,334
FrancaBrazil 7,7134,793
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8804,276
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1554,446
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2854,527
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6864,776
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4224,612
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1224,426
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7854,838
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4164,609
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8273,000
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8192,994
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8593,019
FayaChad 3,4402,138
FamagustaCyprus 3,7162,309
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2871,421
FarafraEgypt 3,5492,205
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9283,062
FichtelbergGermany 2,1451,333
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8771,166
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5231,568
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8882,416
FaranahGuinea 3,1251,942
FalconaraItaly 1,8851,172
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7221,070
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0321,263
FonniItaly 1,494928
FrontoneItaly 1,8331,139
FrosinoneItaly 1,8471,148
FukauraJapan 10,6756,634
FukueJapan 10,9656,814
FukuiJapan 10,9896,828
FukuokaJapan 10,9606,811
FukushimaJapan 10,9866,827
FukuyamaJapan 11,0146,844
FushikiJapan 10,9506,805
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7074,168
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7535,439
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0445,620
FunchalMadeira 1,014630
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8113,611
Fes-SaisMorocco 523325
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8311,759
FaroPortugal 11269
FerganaRussia 6,6194,113
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3132,059
FalunSweden 3,0001,864
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7071,061
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6392,261
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0635,010
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3564,571
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9284,305
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9194,299
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9644,328
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1043,172
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7984,224
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9324,308
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2214,487
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8264,242
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3514,568
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2063,856
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7124,171
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6314,121
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5005,282
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2953,912
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7145,415
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2183,864
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8954,906
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9704,331
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8264,863
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8744,272
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3154,545
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4184,609
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4153,987
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2973,292
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5434,066
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5404,686
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0153,738
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9053,670
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1535,688
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -