.
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7644,203
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7014,164
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,229764
General PicoArgentina 10,0116,221
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4815,891
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1533,202
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,06711,227
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6719,117
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6629,733
GrazAustria 2,1441,332
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5982,857
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7122,928
GomelBelarus 3,3812,101
GrodnoBelarus 2,9811,852
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0033,730
GoianiaBrazil 7,4584,634
GoiasBrazil 7,4434,625
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2564,509
GrajauBrazil 6,2943,911
GuairaBrazil 8,4325,240
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6943,539
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9294,305
GarouaCameroon 3,8332,382
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8912,418
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3983,976
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4805,270
Golden, BcCanada 7,9364,932
Goose, NfCanada 4,3072,676
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7684,827
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7152,930
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4412,760
GanzhouChina 10,7486,679
GuangzhouChina 10,8636,751
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2933,911
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5955,341
GonderEthiopia 5,2903,287
GourdonFrance 1,074667
GrenobleFrance 1,380857
GeisenheimGermany 1,8291,137
GorlitzGermany 2,3081,434
GibraltarGibraltar 305189
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3785,206
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1223,804
GoaIndia 8,2385,119
GuwahatiIndia 9,0175,604
GelaItaly 1,9461,209
GenoaItaly 1,564972
GhediItaly 1,7111,063
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1461,333
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9071,185
GrossetoItaly 1,6831,046
GrottaglieItaly 2,1851,358
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,518944
GuidoniaItaly 1,8051,122
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5512,206
GifuJapan 11,0766,883
GaoMali 2,5371,576
GuamMariana Islands 13,6198,463
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0665,633
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8755,515
GuaymasMexico 9,1675,696
GaluutMongolia 8,1915,090
GemertNetherlands 1,8401,143
GisborneNew Zealand 19,50012,117
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,68612,233
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,56912,161
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,51512,127
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,59612,177
GayaNiger 3,1161,936
GardermoenNorway 2,8041,742
GeiloNorway 2,7451,706
GdanskPoland 2,7021,679
GalatiRomania 3,0641,904
Gor’KijRussia 4,2722,655
GorznyjRussia 4,4812,785
GridinoRussia 4,1122,555
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5394,063
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6216,600
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,003623
GijonSpain 643400
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5072,800
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0153,116
GoteborgSweden 2,6231,630
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6231,630
GothenburgSweden 2,6221,629
GunnarnSweden 3,4302,132
GenevaSwitzerland 1,469913
GabesTunisia 1,6781,043
GafsaTunisia 1,547961
GiresunTurkey 3,9372,447
GoztepeTurkey 3,1701,970
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4623,394
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3933,351
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0021,244
GajvoronUkraine 3,2282,006
GeniceskUkraine 3,5902,231
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0434,377
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2775,143
Galva, IlUsa 6,7734,209
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3674,578
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3674,578
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5304,679
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1713,834
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4983,416
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6655,385
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1053,794
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5114,667
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9224,301
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5404,686
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2295,114
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3543,948
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9625,569
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3624,575
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8674,889
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4724,022
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5244,054
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0434,377
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2303,872
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6714,146
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2854,527
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4474,006
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0153,738
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6834,774
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4744,023
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5054,042
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Groton, CtUsa 5,3863,347
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2475,125
GuanareVenezuela 6,9384,311
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1534,445
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1953,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -