Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1573,826
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,459907
HuamboAngola 6,1633,830
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,87111,105
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,85611,096
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,72710,395
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8101,125
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1225,047
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6172,869
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6092,864
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9213,680
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3042,675
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1943,849
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2484,504
Hope, BcCanada 8,3205,170
HaikouChina 10,8916,768
HailarChina 9,0295,611
HamiChina 8,0364,994
HetanChina 7,4144,607
HavanaCuba 7,1484,442
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2573,888
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2183,864
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4714,021
HelwanEgypt 3,7012,300
HurguadaEgypt 4,0412,511
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,6711,659
HelsinkiFinland 3,3502,082
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3762,098
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9729,304
HamburgGermany 2,2081,372
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2071,372
HannoverGermany 2,1031,307
HelgolandGermany 2,1591,341
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,8751,165
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9471,831
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2892,665
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7387,915
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7117,899
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9621,841
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5115,289
HaifaIsrael 3,8932,419
HaboroJapan 10,3586,437
HachijojimaJapan 11,4267,100
HachinoheJapan 10,7436,676
HagiJapan 10,9326,793
HakodateJapan 10,5866,578
HamadaJapan 10,9166,783
HamamatsuJapan 11,1796,947
HikoneJapan 11,0666,877
HimejiJapan 11,0416,861
HiradoJapan 10,9396,798
HirooJapan 10,6206,600
HiroshimaJapan 10,9836,825
HitaJapan 11,0126,843
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1076,902
HunLibya 2,4071,496
HomboriMali 2,5941,612
HomalinMyanmar 9,3645,819
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1646,316
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,51112,124
HighbankNew Zealand 19,39712,054
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,48312,107
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,05711,842
HororataNew Zealand 19,40012,055
HyderabadPakistan 7,1564,447
HuanucoPeru 8,8485,498
HelPoland 2,7271,694
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7246,043
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7083,547
HatangaRussia 6,6654,141
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1933,227
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0053,732
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7252,936
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3721,474
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,61010,322
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3156,410
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1236,290
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5025,905
HalaibSudan 4,5762,844
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9403,070
HudeibaSudan 4,6452,886
HaparandaSweden 3,7062,303
HarnosandSweden 3,2452,016
HamaSyria 3,9602,461
HassakahSyria 4,2562,645
Hua HinThailand 10,6536,620
HakkariTurkey 4,4772,782
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8431,145
HersonUkraine 3,4182,124
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0401,889
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2863,285
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8554,260
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8013,605
Hart, MiUsa 6,3403,940
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4073,360
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7124,171
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6034,725
Hays, KsUsa 7,5554,695
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2155,726
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4244,613
Helena, MtUsa 7,9644,949
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7813,592
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0773,776
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4514,009
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1955,093
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9354,310
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2154,483
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6623,518
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8044,228
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3553,949
Holly, CoUsa 7,8354,869
Homer, AkUsa 8,6555,378
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7964,223
Horton, KsUsa 7,2614,512
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6034,725
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1463,819
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2283,870
Houma, LaUsa 7,4594,635
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8144,855
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3323,935
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8554,260
Huron, SdUsa 7,1944,471
HanoiVietnam 10,4856,516
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3287,039
HarareZimbabwe 7,4344,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -