.
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9671,222
In SalahAlgeria 1,541957
InnsbruckAustria 1,8711,162
IbiriteBrazil 7,4784,647
IguatuBrazil 5,9103,672
IlheusBrazil 6,7144,172
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3393,939
IndaialBrazil 8,4065,223
IpameriBrazil 7,4904,654
IraiBrazil 8,6535,377
IreceBrazil 6,5254,055
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5664,080
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9194,300
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8274,243
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2074,478
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4824,649
ItapevaBrazil 8,1125,041
ItirucuBrazil 6,6204,114
ItuacuBrazil 6,7354,185
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2545,129
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8524,258
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3783,342
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3684,578
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8593,019
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9953,725
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1995,716
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7807,942
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9597,432
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3163,925
IzobambaEcuador 8,3545,191
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7462,328
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3175,168
IoanninaGreece 2,4801,541
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3112,679
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7032,301
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9464,938
IranshahrIran 6,3923,972
IstranaItaly 1,8541,152
IidaJapan 11,1076,902
IizukaJapan 10,9706,817
IrakoJapan 11,1666,938
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4327,104
IrozakiJapan 11,2416,985
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4667,125
IshinomakiJapan 10,9486,803
IwamizawaJapan 10,4786,511
IzuharaJapan 10,8496,742
IrbidJordan 3,9782,472
IfraneMorocco 558347
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,03111,826
IlorinNigeria 3,5142,183
InchonNorth Korea 10,4126,470
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5642,836
IslamabadPakistan 7,0774,398
IquitosPeru 8,1585,070
IloiloPhilippines 12,5417,793
IasiRomania 3,0481,894
IcaRussia 9,4895,897
IlirnejRussia 8,3055,161
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3855,832
IrkutskRussia 8,0334,992
Ivdel’Russia 5,2483,261
IbizaSpain 811504
IspartaTurkey 3,3472,080
IstanbulTurkey 3,1641,966
IzmirTurkey 3,0421,890
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8451,768
IzmailUkraine 3,1271,943
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6534,756
Independence, KsUsa 7,4474,628
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4403,380
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5574,075
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0754,397
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6544,135
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7674,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9414,313
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3973,975
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6863,533
IsokaZambia 6,8064,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -