.
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6864,155
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8204,238
JuninArgentina 9,7486,057
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0975,032
JacobinaBrazil 6,4364,000
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6723,524
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7433,569
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3744,582
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6114,729
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5254,676
JiuquanChina 8,5725,326
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1315,053
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3563,950
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5114,046
JoensuuFinland 3,7222,313
JokioinenFinland 3,3402,075
JyvskylFinland 3,5352,197
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3132,680
JulianehbGreenland 3,6522,270
JagdalpurIndia 8,7075,411
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5857,821
JerusalemIsrael 3,9512,455
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0945,030
JosNigeria 3,5502,206
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6602,275
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6662,278
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9924,345
JhelumPakistan 7,1644,452
JiwaniPakistan 6,6064,105
JuliacaPeru 8,7975,466
JakutskRussia 8,2595,132
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3982,733
JenisejskRussia 7,0144,358
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,5186,536
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1256,292
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0013,729
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8272,999
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4233,370
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0665,013
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 213132
JubaSudan 5,4303,374
JokkmokkSweden 3,6282,254
JönköpingSweden 2,7171,688
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7111,685
JendoubaTunisia 1,483922
JerbaTunisia 1,7361,079
JerseyUk 1,325824
JaltaUkraine 3,5462,204
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2504,505
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6614,139
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8294,244
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9593,703
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2175,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -