Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7134,172
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5974,099
KhostAfghanistan 6,8364,248
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5814,090
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0427,483
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3549,541
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0511,274
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6012,859
KandiBenin 3,1771,974
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1665,074
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8753,651
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8773,652
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1625,072
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6614,139
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6303,498
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4404,623
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8024,227
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8172,993
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3903,349
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0004,350
KashiChina 6,9864,341
KunmingChina 9,9456,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2923,289
KhargaEgypt 3,8582,398
KosseirEgypt 4,1432,575
KajaaniFinland 3,7352,321
KuopioFinland 3,6512,269
KuusamoFinland 3,8982,422
KarlsruheGermany 1,7851,109
KasselGermany 2,0041,245
KonstanzGermany 1,7511,088
KumasiGhana 3,5372,198
KalamataGreece 2,6261,632
KerkiraGreece 2,4041,494
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7311,697
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1812,598
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6952,296
KankanGuinea 3,0761,912
KindiaGuinea 3,1501,957
KissidougouGuinea 3,1881,981
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6877,884
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9856,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9866,827
KeszthelyHungary 2,2661,408
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9451,830
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0005,593
KotaIndia 7,7994,846
KozhikodeIndia 8,6885,399
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2838,876
KermanIran 5,9103,673
KermanshahIran 4,8833,034
Khoram AbadIran 5,0183,118
KilkennyIreland 1,6221,008
KingstonJamaica 6,9684,330
KagoshimaJapan 11,1606,935
KanazawaJapan 10,9536,806
KaruizawaJapan 11,0546,869
KatsuuraJapan 11,2446,987
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1486,927
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3276,418
KobeJapan 11,0786,884
KochiJapan 11,1136,906
KofuJapan 11,1236,912
KumagayaJapan 11,1076,902
KumamotoJapan 11,0496,866
KumejimaJapan 11,4417,110
KureJapan 11,0026,837
KushiroJapan 10,5836,576
KutchanJapan 10,4766,510
KyotoJapan 11,0706,879
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9564,322
KitaleKenya 6,0023,729
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1843,222
KufraLibya 3,3182,062
KaunasLithuania 3,0251,880
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9151,812
KybartaiLithuania 2,9521,835
KarongaMalawi 6,8724,270
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3147,031
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4477,735
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4737,130
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4427,110
KuantanMalaysia 11,5667,187
KuchingMalaysia 12,3287,661
KayesMali 2,6461,644
KeniebaMali 2,8181,751
KidalMali 2,3541,463
KitaMali 2,7791,727
KoutiaMali 2,8601,777
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7979,195
KisinevMoldova 3,1481,956
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1185,666
KhatgalMongolia 7,9354,931
KhovdMongolia 7,5834,712
KhujirtMongolia 8,3325,177
KhutagMongolia 8,1515,065
KenitraMorocco 429266
KalewaMyanmar 9,4335,862
KathaMyanmar 9,5245,918
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7306,668
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6405,990
KengtungMyanmar 9,9876,206
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3455,807
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6724,767
KathmanduNepal 8,4185,231
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,93211,143
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,50812,123
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,62512,195
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,58812,172
KarioiNew Zealand 19,68012,230
KawerauNew Zealand 19,61512,189
KopuaNew Zealand 19,59212,174
KanoNigeria 3,3142,060
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4976,523
KarasjokNorway 4,0192,497
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8121,747
KristiansandNorway 2,5171,564
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9821,853
KhasabOman 6,0613,766
KarachiPakistan 7,0684,392
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0754,396
KhanpurPakistan 7,1584,448
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8634,265
KororPalau 13,6428,477
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5441,581
KlodzkoPoland 2,3721,474
KoszalinPoland 2,5591,590
KrakowPoland 2,5641,593
KalakanRussia 8,4035,222
KaliningradRussia 2,8301,759
KamenskoeRussia 8,8265,484
KandalaksaRussia 4,0892,541
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5712,840
KazanRussia 4,6032,861
KemRussia 4,0592,522
KerchRussia 3,7172,310
KhabarovskRussia 9,7236,042
KirenskRussia 7,8164,857
KirovRussia 4,6402,884
KljuciRussia 9,4725,886
KolpasevRussia 6,5374,062
KorfRussia 9,0635,632
KostromaRussia 4,1142,557
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1044,415
KotlasRussia 4,5102,803
KrasnodarRussia 3,9342,445
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3403,319
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1293,187
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1874,466
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4153,365
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6932,916
KurganRussia 5,6183,491
KurskRussia 3,7202,312
KyraRussia 8,6305,363
KigaliRwanda 5,9133,674
KoldaSenegal 2,8821,791
KabalaSierra Leone 3,1831,978
KosiceSlovakia 2,6161,626
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1705,077
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2386,362
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3435,806
KadugliSudan 4,7912,977
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4042,737
KassalaSudan 4,9963,105
KhartoumSudan 4,6682,901
KostiSudan 4,8563,018
KalmarSweden 2,7331,699
KaresuandoSweden 3,8522,394
KarlstadSweden 2,8181,751
KristianstadSweden 2,5841,606
KamishliSyria 4,2782,658
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5146,533
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9506,805
Khon KaenThailand 10,5956,584
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6806,637
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6506,618
KairouanTunisia 1,6171,005
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8972,422
KarsTurkey 4,3332,692
KastamonuTurkey 3,5492,205
KayseriTurkey 3,7442,327
KonyaTurkey 3,5132,183
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5653,458
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1173,801
KinlossUk 2,2051,370
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6992,299
KievUkraine 3,3122,058
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7052,302
KirovogradUkraine 3,4022,114
KlepininoUkraine 3,5442,202
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5272,191
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9311,821
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4732,158
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3863,968
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9874,963
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2244,489
Keene, NhUsa 5,3183,305
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3243,930
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9704,953
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0004,350
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7944,843
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8815,519
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6584,759
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1243,805
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8715,513
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5704,083
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8675,510
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1555,067
KabompoZambia 6,6424,127
KabweZambia 6,9564,322
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9534,321
KafirondaZambia 6,7614,201
KaomaZambia 6,7904,219
KasamaZambia 6,7214,176
KasempaZambia 6,7234,178
KawambwaZambia 6,5564,074
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -