.
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 939583
LuandaAngola 5,6533,513
LuenaAngola 6,2473,882
La PlataArgentina 9,6145,974
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9975,591
La RiojaArgentina 9,6776,013
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8566,125
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6617,247
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8795,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,85711,096
LavertonAustralia 17,62310,951
LearmonthAustralia 14,2618,862
LongreachAustralia 16,91710,512
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,91610,512
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,62511,574
Low HeadAustralia 17,82311,075
LinzAustria 2,1081,310
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5061,557
LerwickUk 2,5051,556
La PazBolivia 8,7325,426
LavrasBrazil 7,6454,751
LencoisBrazil 6,6194,113
LinharesBrazil 7,2164,484
LondrinaBrazil 8,1885,088
LomBulgaria 2,6761,663
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0524,382
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6974,161
Langara, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1393,815
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8074,851
London, OnCanada 6,0193,740
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2073,236
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7334,184
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,323822
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0126,222
LanzhouChina 9,1975,715
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7395,431
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3524,569
LimonCosta Rica 8,0304,990
LarnacaCyprus 3,6972,297
LimassolCyprus 3,6522,270
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6374,124
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9923,724
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3291,448
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2573,888
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3393,939
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3133,923
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3373,938
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3965,218
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6725,389
LuxorEgypt 4,0342,507
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3515,190
Laucala BayFiji 17,72211,013
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5692,218
Le MansFrance 1,282796
LilleFrance 1,6421,020
LyonFrance 1,361846
LambarnGabon 4,6902,914
LastourvilleGabon 4,8082,988
LibrevilleGabon 4,5362,819
LeipzigGermany 2,1731,350
LindenbergGermany 2,3211,442
LamiaGreece 2,6281,633
LarissaGreece 2,6171,626
LemnosGreece 2,8391,764
LimnosGreece 2,8531,773
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7413,567
LabeGuinea 3,0021,865
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7077,897
La CeibaHonduras 7,9884,964
La MesaHonduras 8,0995,033
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4024,600
LudhianaIndia 7,4624,637
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8431,145
LatinaItaly 1,8141,127
LatronicoItaly 2,0691,286
LecceItaly 2,2491,397
LodwarKenya 5,8753,651
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2886,393
LiepajaLatvia 2,9541,836
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9711,846
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7091,062
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4611,529
LabuanMalaysia 12,4347,727
LuqaMalta 1,9961,241
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8063,608
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3785,828
LashioMyanmar 9,7236,042
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,41812,067
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,24511,959
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,59012,173
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,33412,014
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,61812,191
LincolnNew Zealand 19,38812,048
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,58712,171
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,58712,171
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,58712,171
LagosNigeria 3,6732,283
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7771,726
LillehammerNorway 2,8641,779
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2934,532
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5005,282
LimaPeru 9,0825,644
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4177,716
LisbonPortugal 13685
LeninbadRussia 6,4724,022
LevsiRussia 5,5503,449
LungiSierra Leone 3,3132,059
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0431,270
LanzaroteSpain 1,139708
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 681423
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6441,022
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6451,022
LatakiaSyria 3,8612,399
LampangThailand 10,2006,338
LoeiThailand 10,4376,486
Lop BuriThailand 10,5456,553
LomeTogo 3,6592,274
LeemingUk 1,8731,164
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5061,557
London, EnglandUk 1,608999
London-GatwickUk 1,585985
LynehamUk 1,568975
L’VovUkraine 2,8371,763
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2532,021
LozovajaUkraine 3,7062,303
LubnyUkraine 3,4782,161
LuckUkraine 2,9691,845
LuganskUkraine 3,9212,437
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7294,181
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8534,259
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5274,677
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6324,742
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7964,223
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4293,374
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2065,099
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2394,498
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7394,188
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0024,972
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9364,310
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8914,904
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2985,156
Larned, KsUsa 7,6144,732
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9084,914
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8975,529
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8633,643
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2594,511
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2403,256
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1134,420
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1634,451
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1844,464
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7694,207
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6704,145
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4023,978
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8554,260
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1913,847
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2825,146
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1323,189
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1844,464
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1113,798
Libby, MtUsa 8,0565,006
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9423,693
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0924,407
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2854,527
Llano, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7244,800
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2685,759
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2575,752
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2765,764
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3865,211
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0773,776
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5914,096
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1244,427
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4214,612
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5613,455
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0925,029
Luling, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7174,795
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1123,798
LivingstoneZambia 7,1364,434
LundaziZambia 7,0384,374
LusakaZambia 7,0474,379
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0374,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -