Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6584,137
NeuquenArgentina 10,5396,549
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8246,105
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,94411,772
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,24510,095
Nowra RanAustralia 18,05911,222
NuriootpaAustralia 17,03410,585
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6014,102
NatitingouBenin 3,2161,998
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6204,735
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0342,507
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0612,524
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4062,738
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4082,739
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0033,109
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3854,589
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3554,570
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7653,583
N’DjamenaChad 3,6662,278
NanchangChina 10,5806,575
NanjingChina 10,4716,507
NanningChina 10,5356,547
NicosiaCyprus 3,6582,273
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4021,493
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2703,896
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4634,016
NegeleEthiopia 6,0043,731
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,70311,001
NandiFiji 17,70311,001
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3642,090
NancyFrance 1,6401,019
NantesFrance 1,137706
NiceFrance 1,412877
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3401,454
NurembergGermany 1,9781,229
NurnbergGermany 1,9751,228
NaxosGreece 2,9171,813
NanortalikGreenland 3,5832,227
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6452,265
NordGreenland 4,8593,019
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0812,536
NzerekoreGuinea 3,3662,092
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3245,172
New DelhiIndia 7,7014,786
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9241,195
NaganoJapan 11,0096,841
NagasakiJapan 11,0156,845
NagoJapan 11,4837,136
NagoyaJapan 11,1076,902
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5037,148
NaraJapan 11,1056,901
NazeJapan 11,4027,085
NemuroJapan 10,5826,575
NiigataJapan 10,9176,784
NikkoJapan 11,0526,868
NobeokaJapan 11,1176,908
NairobiKenya 6,3233,929
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5079,015
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8854,279
NidaLithuania 2,8871,794
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1685,075
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7785,455
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0474,379
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1634,451
NaraMali 2,5421,579
NioroMali 2,5381,577
NemaMauritania 2,3801,479
NouakchottMauritania 2,3501,460
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,18311,299
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,56912,161
NelsonNew Zealand 19,63912,204
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,80512,307
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,55312,150
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1775,081
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3552,085
NiameyNiger 2,9031,804
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7222,313
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1612,585
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6342,880
NawabshahPakistan 7,1014,413
NokkundiPakistan 6,4794,026
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6295,362
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1127,527
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9283,062
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8475,498
NikolaevRussia 3,3732,096
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4355,863
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6335,986
NizneangarskRussia 8,0324,991
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5794,710
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2593,268
NovgorodRussia 3,6012,238
NovosibirskRussia 6,6824,152
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4125,849
No. 6Sudan 4,3172,682
NyalaSudan 4,3422,698
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6796,636
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4416,488
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9466,802
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2636,378
NarathiwatThailand 11,2576,995
NigdeTurkey 3,6952,296
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2853,284
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5632,214
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3153,924
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3153,924
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7544,197
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4004,599
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2954,533
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2723,276
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6003,480
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0153,738
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8464,254
New London, WiUsa 6,5224,053
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3774,584
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3984,597
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9194,299
New YorkUsa 5,5443,445
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5403,443
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5453,446
Newark, NjUsa 5,5693,461
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2553,887
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5014,040
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5234,675
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7994,225
Newport, TnUsa 6,4824,028
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4475,249
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8893,659
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2714,518
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9265,547
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3824,587
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5534,694
Norton, KsUsa 7,5694,704
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2073,857
NdolaZambia 6,8304,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -