Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 699434
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7221,070
OranArgentina 8,9955,590
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3168,896
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41210,199
OstendeBelgium 1,6951,054
ObidosBrazil 6,5994,101
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9231,816
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5233,432
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5233,432
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9666,815
OdenseDenmark 2,3681,471
OtavaloEcuador 8,2875,150
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,89511,120
OuluFinland 3,6882,292
OroomiehIran 4,5822,847
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,524947
OdienneIvory Coast 3,1711,971
ObihiroJapan 10,5546,558
OfunatoJapan 10,8986,772
OitaJapan 11,0536,869
OkayamaJapan 11,0236,850
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4477,113
OmaezakiJapan 11,2156,969
OmuJapan 10,3756,447
OnahamaJapan 11,0846,888
OsakaJapan 11,0936,893
OshimaJapan 11,2476,989
OtaruJapan 10,4566,498
OwaseJapan 11,1836,949
OuarzazateMorocco 793493
OujoaMorocco 641398
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,04111,211
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,64512,208
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,26911,974
OphirNew Zealand 19,19811,930
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,56412,157
OtautauNew Zealand 19,04711,836
OcotalNicaragua 8,0915,028
OrlandNorway 3,0841,917
OsloNorway 2,7681,720
OhotskRussia 8,8645,508
OkhotskRussia 8,8645,508
OlekminskRussia 8,1045,036
OlenekRussia 7,1944,471
OmskRussia 6,1183,802
OnegaRussia 4,1642,587
OrenburgRussia 5,0193,119
OymyakonRussia 8,4635,259
OviedoSpain 617383
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1771,974
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3551,463
OdessaUkraine 3,2802,038
OvrucUkraine 3,2091,994
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5814,089
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3114,543
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0223,742
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4025,221
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4374,000
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4833,407
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6644,762
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2594,511
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9524,320
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5775,330
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1984,473
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6504,132
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7414,189
Orono, MeUsa 5,0283,124
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5254,055
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6503,511
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7034,166
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2594,511
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7264,179
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2483,883
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4084,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -