.
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,88710,494
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1176,287
ParanaArgentina 9,4835,893
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1035,657
PehuajoArgentina 9,9186,163
PergaminoArgentina 9,6716,010
PigeArgentina 10,0936,272
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6806,015
PosadasArgentina 8,8285,486
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0545,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1566,311
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6165,975
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9319,278
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5479,039
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,560969
ParakouBenin 3,3562,085
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0683,771
ParacatuBrazil 7,3684,579
ParanaBrazil 6,9944,346
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2395,120
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8514,879
ParintinsBrazil 6,7494,194
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7493,573
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7045,409
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4784,647
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1823,842
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1423,817
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9454,316
PeixeBrazil 6,9924,345
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2653,893
PicosBrazil 6,1023,792
PiraiBrazil 7,7234,799
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3664,577
PompeuBrazil 7,4534,631
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3825,208
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3413,940
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4445,247
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7914,841
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8035,470
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8744,272
PosseBrazil 7,0484,380
PlevenBulgaria 2,7841,730
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7951,737
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1276,914
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6253,495
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7633,581
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3203,927
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2362,632
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5255,297
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9074,292
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1814,462
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0495,001
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3825,208
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0994,411
ParronChile 10,3216,414
Puerto AysenChile 11,3127,029
Puerto MonttChile 11,0326,855
Punta ArenasChile 11,7927,328
PingbianChina 10,1886,331
PeralesColombia 7,7234,799
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9474,317
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1895,089
PragueCzech Republic 2,2061,371
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5194,051
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3063,918
PoloDominican Republic 6,4754,024
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3103,921
PichilingueEcuador 8,4845,272
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5665,323
PuyoEcuador 8,3845,210
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7152,308
ParisFrance 1,454903
PerpignanFrance 1,049652
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3647,683
Port-GentilGabon 4,6302,877
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3465,808
PotsdamGermany 2,2741,413
PatrasGreece 2,5781,602
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1723,214
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4782,161
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7423,568
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5504,070
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7544,818
PecsHungary 2,3191,441
PambanIndia 9,1205,667
PuneIndia 8,0444,999
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6607,246
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3567,678
PadovaItaly 1,8271,136
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7971,117
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8501,150
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8311,138
PantelleriaItaly 1,7541,090
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6891,049
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,508937
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8061,123
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9301,199
PiacenzaItaly 1,6501,025
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6561,029
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8251,134
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8121,126
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0511,274
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7771,104
PrizziItaly 1,8651,159
PakseLaos 10,9306,792
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2086,965
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3945,838
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4305,860
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8109,203
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3431,456
PatheinMyanmar 9,9276,169
PutaoMyanmar 9,3805,829
PyiMyanmar 9,8196,101
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,00611,189
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,69612,239
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,62112,192
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,62112,193
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,61112,187
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,66312,219
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,71212,249
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8144,856
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9842,476
PohangNorth Korea 10,6816,637
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2286,356
PadidanPakistan 7,0474,379
PanjgurPakistan 6,6964,161
ParachinarPakistan 6,8204,238
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7404,188
PeshawarPakistan 6,9354,309
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9779,928
PilarParaguay 8,9265,547
PiscoPeru 9,1385,678
PiuraPeru 8,8745,514
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5015,283
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3457,671
PoznanPoland 2,4901,547
PrzemyslPoland 2,7551,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 268167
PortalegrePortugal 14691
Porto Portugal 352219
PavelecRussia 3,9522,456
PecoraRussia 5,0783,156
PermRussia 5,0243,122
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8016,091
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8962,421
PjatigorskRussia 4,2532,643
PoronajskRussia 9,9036,154
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8482,391
Providenja BayRussia 8,5575,317
PskovRussia 3,4132,121
PodorSenegal 2,4741,537
PopradSlovakia 2,5571,589
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7215,419
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0254,987
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 934581
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2585,753
Port SudanSudan 4,7892,976
ParamariboSuriname 5,9533,700
PiteåSweden 3,5782,223
PalmyraSyria 4,1142,556
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6639,733
PhetchabunThailand 10,4676,504
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3706,444
PhraeThailand 10,2636,378
PhuketThailand 10,8656,751
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8396,735
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6606,624
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6966,647
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1113,797
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,404872
PoltavaUkraine 3,5832,227
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3455,807
PradoUruguay 9,5125,911
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4605,879
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7274,180
Pana, IlUsa 6,7904,219
Paoli, InUsa 6,5724,084
Paris, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8474,255
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2374,497
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9384,933
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6744,769
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4924,656
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2774,522
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4405,245
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1174,423
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Perry, OkUsa 7,5824,711
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6873,534
Philo, OhUsa 6,2143,861
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8645,508
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3424,563
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2954,533
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7694,207
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0834,401
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0523,761
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5443,445
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2543,265
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1184,423
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2485,126
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7694,207
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7034,166
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0554,384
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5045,285
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7074,789
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6233,494
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5045,285
Portage, WiUsa 6,5594,076
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1673,211
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6635,384
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7614,201
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3874,590
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1495,064
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8253,619
Princeton, InUsa 6,7774,212
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3153,303
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9994,970
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9884,342
PetaukeZambia 7,1014,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -