Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4955,900
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2115,724
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8236,104
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6097,214
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9855,583
RosarioArgentina 9,5995,965
RichmondAustralia 18,03311,206
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,39310,808
RecifeBrazil 5,8403,629
RemansoBrazil 6,3803,965
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1855,086
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7134,793
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3625,197
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6734,768
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7084,790
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5664,080
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2754,521
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2794,523
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8713,648
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0264,987
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1843,221
RuoqiangChina 7,9084,914
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3424,562
RandersDenmark 2,4401,516
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4664,018
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2753,899
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7817,942
RumipambaEcuador 8,4045,222
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0142,494
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0592,522
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8332,382
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8143,613
RostockGermany 2,3491,460
RhodesGreece 3,1691,969
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2031,991
ReykhólarIceland 3,1891,981
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0491,895
RamsarIran 5,0793,156
RashtIran 4,9763,092
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,593990
RadicofaniItaly 1,7431,083
Resia PassItaly 1,7901,113
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8371,142
RivoltoItaly 1,9341,202
Rolle PassItaly 1,8561,153
RomeItaly 1,7851,109
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7611,095
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9591,218
RumoiJapan 10,3996,462
RigaLatvia 3,1351,948
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0101,871
RodriguesMauritius 9,8136,098
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8624,886
RabatMorocco 453281
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0416,240
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8574,261
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,63912,204
RangioraNew Zealand 19,42712,072
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,75912,279
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,63112,199
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,64912,210
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,15511,903
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,73412,263
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,47312,101
RivasNicaragua 8,1805,083
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0644,390
RebolyRussia 3,8382,385
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9672,465
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3133,302
RagaSudan 4,6992,920
RashadSudan 4,8262,999
RenkSudan 4,9723,090
RumbekSudan 5,1293,187
RanongThailand 10,7316,669
Roi EtThailand 10,6946,646
RizeTurkey 4,1102,554
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0343,750
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2302,007
RomnyUkraine 3,5192,187
RovnoUkraine 3,0091,870
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0663,770
RochaUruguay 9,3785,828
Racine, WiUsa 6,5294,058
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1473,820
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5544,694
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5554,695
Reading, PaUsa 5,7223,556
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0585,629
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8844,899
Redding, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1755,701
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9535,563
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5524,072
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9543,700
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9543,700
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1753,837
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8164,236
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7513,574
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1134,420
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6524,134
Rockville, InUsa 6,6004,102
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0954,409
Rome, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8064,229
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8855,521
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3215,171
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7823,593
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9044,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -