Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3253,930
ShkoderAlbania 2,3651,470
SkikdaAlgeria 1,308813
SaltaArgentina 9,2155,726
San AntonioArgentina 10,5146,534
San LuisArgentina 9,9666,193
San RafaelArgentina 10,2026,340
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1146,285
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3795,828
SarmientoArgentina 11,1276,915
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,08011,235
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,08011,235
SalzburgAustria 2,0081,248
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6482,888
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7842,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0191,255
SaveBenin 3,4922,170
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4715,264
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2921,424
SalvadorBrazil 6,5114,046
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9085,536
SantaremBrazil 6,5794,088
SantosBrazil 7,9724,954
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8754,894
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7404,188
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8863,658
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5735,327
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8655,509
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7294,803
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8603,641
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1374,435
São PauloBrazil 7,9474,938
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8074,851
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1885,088
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3523,947
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3993,977
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4364,621
SobralBrazil 5,7193,554
SoureBrazil 5,9903,722
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6524,133
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2385,741
SurubimBrazil 5,8593,641
SadovoBulgaria 2,8101,746
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6741,662
SofiaBulgaria 2,6831,667
SiemreapCambodia 10,9106,780
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3532,705
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7054,788
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7822,971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4523,388
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7182,932
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3024,537
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7232,935
Scott, SkCanada 7,4124,606
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7232,935
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6132,866
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2203,244
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4184,610
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5544,072
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5534,693
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1832,600
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6032,860
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4704,642
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4774,646
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3202,684
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,317818
SalCape Verde 2,7871,732
SantiagoChile 10,2626,377
SewellChile 10,2886,393
ShanghaiChina 10,6956,646
ShantouChina 11,0676,877
ShenyangChina 9,8726,134
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7434,811
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1844,464
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1265,049
SibenikCroatia 2,0891,298
SplitCroatia 2,1281,322
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5601,591
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3641,469
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3153,924
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2833,904
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2503,884
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3203,927
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2353,875
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3373,938
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3683,957
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3803,965
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4253,992
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2263,869
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2603,890
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3413,940
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3963,975
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3323,935
San GabrielEcuador 8,2225,110
SalloumEgypt 3,0861,918
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2212,001
SohagEgypt 3,8972,422
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9942,482
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3235,172
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0936,893
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9012,424
StrasbourgFrance 1,7101,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8463,633
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8923,661
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1142,556
SchleswigGermany 2,2591,404
StuttgartGermany 1,8171,129
SamosGreece 3,0361,887
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8031,742
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8491,771
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1782,597
SiguiriGuinea 2,9591,839
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2175,106
SzegedHungary 2,4651,532
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2391,392
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1621,965
SagarIndia 8,1235,048
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1894,468
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9269,275
SemnanIran 5,3623,332
ShahroudIran 5,4553,390
ShirazIran 5,5713,462
ShannonIreland 1,6351,016
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,460907
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0671,284
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2681,410
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6381,018
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,442896
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1051,308
SigonellaItaly 2,0011,243
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6812,288
SagaJapan 10,9866,827
SaigoJapan 10,8496,742
SakaiJapan 10,9086,778
SakataJapan 10,8476,740
SapporoJapan 10,4796,512
SaseboJapan 10,9676,815
SendaiJapan 10,9516,805
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1706,941
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9526,806
ShinjoJapan 10,8806,761
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2246,975
ShirakawaJapan 11,0406,860
ShizuokaJapan 11,1856,951
SumotoJapan 11,1006,897
SuttsuJapan 10,4696,505
SuwaJapan 11,0676,877
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8176,722
SavannakhetLaos 10,7346,670
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0491,895
SiluteLithuania 2,9141,811
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5401,578
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3835,209
SalimaMalawi 7,2584,510
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6067,833
SibuMalaysia 12,3887,698
SanMali 2,7611,716
SegouMali 2,7431,704
SikassoMali 2,9731,848
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2745,763
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6785,393
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5035,284
SainshandMongolia 8,9015,531
SafiMorocco 650404
Sidi IfniMorocco 985612
SittweMyanmar 9,5365,926
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,77812,290
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5141,562
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6022,860
SaiqOman 6,3603,952
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4153,986
SurOman 6,5514,071
SialkotPakistan 7,2554,508
SibbiPakistan 6,8734,271
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8355,490
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1785,703
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8287,971
SandomierzPoland 2,7151,687
SniezkaPoland 2,3321,449
SuwalkiPoland 2,9381,826
SzczecinPoland 2,4241,507
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14892
Santa MariaPortugal 1,529950
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9923,724
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3055,782
Satu MareRomania 2,7071,682
SibiuRomania 2,7611,716
SulinaRomania 3,1971,987
SadrinskRussia 5,4963,415
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6162,247
SalekhardRussia 5,5123,425
SaratovRussia 4,3992,734
SejmcanRussia 8,6555,378
SelagoncyRussia 7,4214,612
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3616,438
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7945,464
SmolenskRussia 3,5152,184
SociRussia 4,0012,487
SortovalaRussia 3,7222,313
SuntarRussia 7,8604,884
SurgutRussia 5,9333,687
SverdlovskRussia 5,3003,293
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7322,941
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7663,583
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4432,761
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0555,006
SingaporeSingapore 11,8057,336
SliacSlovakia 2,4661,532
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4206,475
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0626,252
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 385239
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 766476
Santander, CantabriaSpain 698434
SevilleSpain 186115
SennarSudan 4,9043,048
ShambatSudan 4,6622,897
ShendiSudan 4,6632,898
StenseleSweden 3,4182,124
StockholmSweden 3,0021,865
StorlienSweden 3,1141,935
SundsvallSweden 3,2202,001
SantisSwitzerland 1,7361,079
SongeaTanzania 7,0494,380
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6486,616
SongkhlaThailand 11,1006,898
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5306,543
Surat ThaniThailand 10,8376,735
SurinThailand 10,7706,692
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1851,979
SokodeTogo 3,3522,083
SfaxTunisia 1,6981,055
SousseTunisia 1,6601,032
SamsunTurkey 3,7582,335
SiirtTurkey 4,3132,680
SivasTurkey 3,8492,392
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9663,708
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,331827
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2491,397
SarataUkraine 3,1931,984
SarnyUkraine 3,0621,903
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5422,201
SumyUkraine 3,6052,240
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0463,757
SaltoUruguay 9,3065,783
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1365,677
Safford, AzUsa 8,7475,436
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2753,278
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8234,240
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9234,302
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3674,578
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9194,299
Salem, InUsa 6,5724,084
Salem, OrUsa 8,7395,431
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3525,190
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1355,055
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0905,027
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2805,767
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2615,755
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9923,723
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7014,164
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3805,829
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3425,805
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4514,009
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1203,803
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5324,059
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7624,823
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7134,793
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5724,084
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4975,280
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5075,286
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3755,204
Selma, AlUsa 7,0174,361
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4653,396
Seymour, InUsa 6,5724,084
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5434,066
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7624,823
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5444,688
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1734,458
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1344,433
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4684,019
Southport, NcUsa 6,1723,835
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9014,289
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1803,841
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0954,409
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2245,110
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6804,151
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8114,233
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2364,496
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3045,782
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8454,254
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9214,301
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4384,001
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5443,445
State College, PaUsa 5,8563,639
State University, MsUsa 7,1244,427
State University, NmUsa 8,5925,339
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0653,769
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0234,986
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9804,337
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1675,696
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0764,397
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3773,341
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4084,604
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4013,978
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4845,272
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1084,417
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2224,488
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6323,500
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2843,905
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2534,507
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8174,236
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5294,057
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,297806
SocotraYemen 6,6824,152
SenangaZambia 6,8394,250
SerenjeZambia 6,9434,315
SeshekeZambia 7,0254,365
SolweziZambia 6,6234,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -