Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5404,064
TiranaAlbania 2,3851,482
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1141,314
TebessaAlgeria 1,452902
TimimounAlgeria 1,232765
TindoufAlgeria 1,151715
TouggourtAlgeria 1,375855
TrelewArgentina 10,7246,664
TucumanArgentina 9,3605,817
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8329,838
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8319,838
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7529,788
TibooburraAustralia 17,08610,617
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,79710,438
TshaneBotswana 7,5654,701
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8954,285
TarauacaBrazil 8,2815,146
TauaBrazil 5,9393,691
TefeBrazil 7,4274,615
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1374,435
TeresinaBrazil 5,9983,727
TiriosBrazil 6,2993,914
TorresBrazil 8,6615,382
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9083,672
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9814,959
TriunfoBrazil 5,9883,721
TucuruiBrazil 6,3303,934
TuriacuBrazil 5,8603,641
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9223,680
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9984,970
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8764,273
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1224,426
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6024,103
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8633,643
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8793,653
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7043,545
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2063,856
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3812,723
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7996,710
TaiyuanChina 9,6275,982
TaoyuanChina 11,2206,972
TengchongChina 9,6215,979
TønderDenmark 2,2631,406
TylstrupDenmark 2,4981,553
TystofteDenmark 2,3961,489
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4504,008
TahrirEgypt 3,6082,242
TantaEgypt 3,6282,254
TallinEstonia 3,3042,053
TartuEstonia 3,3362,073
TampereFinland 3,3932,109
TurkuFinland 3,2662,029
ToulonFrance 1,292803
ToulouseFrance 996619
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0669,362
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0349,964
TchibanGabon 4,9423,071
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4572,769
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7421,083
TamaleGhana 3,2562,023
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6551,650
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6491,646
TimehriGuyana 6,1523,823
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1285,051
TelaHonduras 8,0434,998
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9765,578
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9765,578
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6648,491
TabrizIran 4,6712,903
TeheranIran 5,1823,220
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9172,434
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1731,350
TarvisioItaly 1,9931,238
TermoliItaly 1,9911,237
TorinoItaly 1,511939
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,514941
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7811,107
TrevicoItaly 2,0031,245
TrevisoItaly 1,8581,155
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9751,227
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,508937
TabouIvory Coast 3,7372,322
TadotsuJapan 11,0536,868
TakadaJapan 10,9686,815
TakamatsuJapan 11,0636,875
TakayamaJapan 11,0216,849
TanegashimaJapan 11,2616,997
TatenoJapan 11,1456,926
TateyamaJapan 11,2436,986
TokushimaJapan 11,1116,904
TokyoJapan 11,1696,940
TomakomaiJapan 10,5316,544
TottoriJapan 10,9596,810
ToyamaJapan 10,9656,814
ToyookaJapan 10,9796,823
TsuJapan 11,1316,917
TsurugaJapan 11,0216,849
TsuyamaJapan 10,9896,829
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6473,509
TripoliLebanon 3,9012,424
TobrukLibya 2,9621,841
TripoliLibya 1,9921,238
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9931,860
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6385,368
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0445,620
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6945,403
ThyoloMalawi 7,5154,670
TawauMalaysia 12,7217,905
TessalitMali 2,1571,340
TimbuktuMali 2,4101,498
TombMali 2,4161,501
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,1921,362
TacubayaMexico 8,8065,472
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5105,288
TarialanMongolia 8,0995,033
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9384,933
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2175,106
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6635,383
TangierMorocco 309192
TarfayaMorocco 1,219757
TazaMorocco 547340
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8236,104
TaungooMyanmar 9,9116,159
ThandweMyanmar 9,7726,072
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,14811,278
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,14611,898
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,66912,223
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,10211,870
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,57312,163
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,72712,259
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,66312,219
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,65612,214
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,11511,878
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,69612,239
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,74412,269
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,74812,272
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,60512,183
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,76312,281
TemukaNew Zealand 19,31812,005
TimaruNew Zealand 19,31212,001
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,53712,140
TahouaNiger 2,8761,787
TillaberyNiger 2,8031,742
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5516,556
TromsoNorway 3,8622,400
TrondheimNorway 3,0791,913
ThumraitOman 6,3683,957
TacnaPeru 9,0085,598
TarapotoPeru 8,6135,352
TrujilloPeru 8,9565,565
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6717,874
TorunPoland 2,6271,633
TimisoaraRomania 2,5431,580
TambovRussia 4,0802,536
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0113,735
TaraRussia 6,1133,799
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0433,755
TermezRussia 6,4233,992
TernejRussia 10,1216,289
TobolskRussia 5,7233,557
TomskRussia 6,7274,180
Tot’MaRussia 4,2742,656
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0193,119
TuapseRussia 3,9382,447
TuraRussia 7,0434,377
TurukhanskRussia 6,4584,013
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9583,081
TortosaSpain 782486
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3445,807
TokerSudan 4,9083,050
TartousSyria 3,8932,419
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2416,985
TaboraTanzania 6,3713,959
TakThailand 10,2736,384
TrangThailand 10,9936,831
TabligboTogo 3,6212,250
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3605,195
TunisTunisia 1,601995
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1573,205
TireeUk 2,0571,278
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9521,213
TernopilUkraine 2,9491,833
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2675,758
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7794,212
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3605,195
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8814,276
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8804,275
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8704,269
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0433,755
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2833,283
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2774,522
Temple, TxUsa 7,9044,911
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4564,633
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0994,411
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2553,887
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9494,319
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2813,903
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3915,214
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3024,537
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7073,547
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0434,998
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6253,495
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8715,512
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4854,651
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9974,348
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6094,107
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3873,969
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -