Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8117,339
UaupesBrazil 7,3544,570
UbatubaBrazil 7,8614,885
UberabaBrazil 7,6654,763
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9804,338
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5814,711
UpernavikGreenland 4,6672,900
UummannaqGreenland 4,4292,752
UdineItaly 1,9511,212
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8321,139
UenoJapan 11,1126,905
UnzendakeJapan 11,0356,857
UrakawaJapan 10,6176,598
UshibukaJapan 11,0736,881
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0866,889
UwajimaJapan 11,0986,896
UkmergeLithuania 3,0971,924
UtenaLithuania 3,1561,961
UlaangomMongolia 7,5074,665
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4895,275
UlgiiMongolia 7,4274,615
UliastaiMongolia 7,9234,924
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5324,680
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7385,430
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6166,597
UfaRussia 5,0273,124
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9003,666
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2335,116
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2165,727
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1855,086
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8573,018
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4975,901
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5475,311
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3375,181
Umm BeninSudan 4,9673,086
UmeňSweden 3,4232,127
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8496,742
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5286,542
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2956,397
UrfaTurkey 4,0672,527
UsakTurkey 3,2282,006
Uman’Ukraine 3,2612,027
UzgorodUkraine 2,6851,668
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0403,753
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2473,882
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3453,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -