Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,79611,059
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1207,531
WilliamtownAustralia 18,09111,242
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,77010,421
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0449,348
WoomeraAustralia 16,71310,386
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0399,345
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7382,944
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9443,693
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8504,878
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0374,994
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9483,696
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1883,845
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8414,251
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1764,459
WillemstadCuraƧao 6,6554,135
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6907,886
WajimaJapan 10,8856,764
WakamatsuJapan 10,9936,831
WakayamaJapan 11,1216,911
WakkanaiJapan 10,2506,370
WajirKenya 6,3273,932
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1614,450
WindhoekNamibia 7,2244,489
WaihiNew Zealand 19,68212,231
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,57212,162
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,58312,169
WaimateNew Zealand 19,26511,971
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,64612,208
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,57112,162
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,57112,162
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,63912,204
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,66912,222
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,72312,256
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,57712,165
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,66312,219
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,62412,195
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,54412,145
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,62912,198
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,76912,285
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,58812,172
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,68612,233
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,58812,172
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,58512,170
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,59812,179
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,67912,229
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,75712,277
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,75512,276
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,37112,038
WintonNew Zealand 19,05811,843
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,76912,285
WarsawPoland 2,7271,695
WroclawPoland 2,4231,506
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2946,397
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8313,002
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1472,577
WauSudan 4,9323,065
WaddingtonUk 1,7781,105
Waco, TxUsa 7,8624,885
Wake IslandUsa 13,6178,461
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6294,740
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2394,499
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5494,070
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3845,210
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7294,181
Warren, OhUsa 6,0923,786
Warren, PaUsa 5,8963,664
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9574,323
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8723,649
Washington, IaUsa 6,9284,305
Washington, InUsa 6,6504,132
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1494,442
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0774,398
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6064,105
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3103,921
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3383,938
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6764,149
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1804,462
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9354,309
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8384,870
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4864,652
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1363,813
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7423,568
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7354,185
West Point, GaUsa 6,7994,225
West Point, NyUsa 5,5443,445
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5244,054
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5184,672
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2815,146
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6683,522
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9493,697
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3063,918
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7643,582
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3424,563
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7423,568
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7233,557
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1513,822
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8044,228
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2723,898
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9424,314
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7235,421
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7694,207
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4193,989
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6615,382
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3703,958
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9883,721
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1733,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -