.
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beja with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4612,772
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8072,987
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6642,898
YaoundeCameroon 4,2802,660
YokoCameroon 4,1492,578
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8333,003
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0894,405
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0994,411
YanjiChina 10,0456,242
YichangChina 10,1086,281
YinchuanChina 9,1675,696
YiningChina 7,1384,436
YariguiesColombia 7,4274,615
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3233,929
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3203,927
YazdIran 5,6003,480
YakushimaJapan 11,2767,007
YamagataJapan 10,9326,793
YamaguchiJapan 10,9586,809
YokkaichiJapan 11,1136,906
YokohamaJapan 11,1896,953
YonagoJapan 10,9236,788
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3837,074
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6588,487
YeMyanmar 10,2896,394
YolaNigeria 3,7932,357
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7206,662
YurimaguasPeru 8,5475,311
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3003,294
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1236,291
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6363,502
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4735,265
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3035,160
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9904,965
York, PaUsa 5,8213,617
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0553,763
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1045,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -